LYDD TOWN RESULTS AND SCORERS 2017/18
COMPETITION  DATE  KICK OFF  VENUE  OPPOSITION  RESULT  SCORE  Scorers 
Friendly13.07.177.45pmACanterbury CityL5-2Calvert, Lockyer (p)
Friendly20.07.177.00pmHHawkinge TownW4-0Lockyer 3, Sims
Friendly22.07.173.00pmHErith TownL5-0
Friendly25.07.177.00pmABorden VillageW3-1Collins, Lockyer, Bass
Friendly29.07.173.00pmHDeal TownL4-2Smith, Sims
Friendly02.08.177.45pmHDeal Comm SportsW4-3Collins 2, Smith, Lockyer
SCEFL Div 105.08.173.00pmHLewisham BoroL3-2Mabb (p), Lockyer
SCEFL Div 112.08.173.00pmHHolmesdaleW3-0Sims, Penfold, Lockyer
SCEFL Div 119.08.173.00pmAPhoenix Sports ResL2-1Mortimer
SCEFL Div 126.08.173.00pmHForest Hill ParkW5-0Lockyer 2, Sims 2, Coyne
SCEFL Div 128.08.173.00pmHSnodland TownD2-2Ashman,Smith (p)
SCEFL Div 102.09.173.00pmACrockenhillW6-2Lockyer 2 (1p), Carr, Sims, Own Goal
SCEFL Div 105.09.177.45pmAGravesham BoroughW2-1Sims, Coyne
The FA Vase09.09.173.00pmAChessington & HookL2-1Lockyer
SCEFL Div 113.09.177.45pmHK SportsL3-1Own Goal
SCEFL Div 116.09.173.00pmHFisherL3-1Lockyer
SCEFL Div 130.09.173.00pmAHolmesdaleW3-2Sims 2, Mortimer
SCEFL Div 107.10.173.00pmHPhoenix Sports ResL1-0
SCEFL Div 111.10.177.45pmASnodland TownW1-0Lockyer
Kent Senior Trophy14.10.173.00pmHCanterbury CityL3-0
SCEFL Cup18.10.177.45pmABeckenham


SCEFL Div 121.10.173.00pmHPunjab United


SCEFL Div 128.10.173.00pmHErith & Belvedere

SCEFL Div 104.11.173.00pmAMeridian VP


SCEFL Div 111.11.173.00pmHFC Elmstead


SCEFL Div 118.11.173.00pmAFisher
































































































































LYDD TOWN RESULTS AND SCORERS 2016/17
COMPETITION  DATE  KICK OFF  VENUE  OPPOSITION  RESULT  SCORE  Scorers 
Friendly16.07.163.00pmHKenningtonA3-2Calvert, Macleod, Kessack
Friendly19.07.167.00pmABorden VillageD5-5Mortimer 2, Harris 2, Trialist
Friendly23.07.163.00pmHBearstedL2-0
Friendly26.07.167.45pmHWestfieldW6-2Sims 2, Wyles, Smith, Byrne, Sanger
Friendly30.07.163.00pmADeal TownW2-1M Howells, Smith
Friendly02.08.167.45pmHAshford TownL6-0
SCEFL Div 106.08.163.00pmHPhoenix Sports ResW2-1Mortimer, Burt
SCEFL Div 113.08.163.00pmAOrpingtonD2-2M Howells, Smith
SCEFL Div 120.08.163.00pmHEltham PalaceL3-1Macleod
SCEFL Div 127.08.163.00pmAMeridian VPL3-0
SCEFL Div 129.08.163.00pmHLewisham BoroughW3-1Smith 2, Everitt
SCEFL Div 103.09.163.00pmHSutton AthleticW2-1
SCEFL Div 110.09.163.00pmARusthallD2-2Everitt, Harris
SCEFL Div 117.09.163.00pmHFC ElmsteadW3-2Smith, Everitt, Mortimer
SCEFL Div 124.09.163.00pmACrockenhillW2-0Smith, Everitt
SCEFL Div 101.10.163.00pmHSC ThamesmeadD3-3Everitt 2 (1 pen), Mabb
SCEFL Div 104.10.167.45pmASnodland TownL4-1Ripley
SCEFL Div 108.10.163.00pmHForest Hill ParkL1-0
KST15.10.163.00pmAFisher AthleticL5-2Everitt (p), Ahmetaj
SCEFL Div 129.10.163.00pmAHolmesdaleW3-1Everitt 2, Zanone
SCEFL Div 105.11.163.00pmHMeridian VPL5-3Calvert, Mortimer, Morgan
SCEFL Div 112.11.163.00pmAFC ElmsteadW1-0Everitt
SCEFL Div 119.11.163.00pmHRusthallD2-2Smith, Everitt
SCEFL Cup26.11.163.00pmABearstedL4-3Ahmetaj, Smith, Sanger
SCEFL Div 110.12.163.00pmABridon RopesL1-0
SCEFL Div 117.12.163.00pmASutton AthleticD1-1Harris
SCEFL Div 127.12.163.00pmHSnodlandW5-2Harris 3, Macleod, Mortimer
SCEFL Div 102.01.173.00pmHK SportsL3-0
SCEFL Div 107.01.173.00pmAPhoenix Sports ResL5-2Calvert, Smith
SCEFL Div 114.01.173.00pmHOrpingtonW3-2Mortimer, Coyne, Everitt
SCEFL Div 128.01.172.00pmAKent Football UtdL5-2Macleod, Harris
SECFL Div 131.01.177.45pmAGlebeL5-0
SCEFL Div 104.02.173.00pmASC ThamesmeadL3-1Mortimer
SCEFL Div 111.02.173.00pmAGravesham BoroughW4-2Collins, Burdon, Mortimer, Own Goal
SCEFL Div 118.02.173.00pmHHolmesdaleW3-2Everitt, Mortimer, Harris
SCEFL Div 125.02.173.00pmAForest Hill ParkW1-0Bass
SCEFL Div 104.03.173.00pmHGravesham BoroughW2-0Bass (pen), Mabb
SCEFL Div 1

11.03.17

3.00pmALewisham BoroughL3-2Mortimer, Everitt
SCEFL Div 118.03.173.00pmHCrockenhillW4-0Norman, Burdon, Everitt, Mortimer
SCEFL Div 125.03.173.00pmAEltham PalaceD2-2Kessack, Everitt (pen)
SCEFL Div 108.04.173.00pmHKent Football UnitedL2-1Mortimer
SCEFL Div 115.04.173.00pmHBridon RopesL3-1Mabb
SCEFL Div 117.04.173.00pmAK SportsL6-3Mortimer 2, Smith
SCEFL Div 122.04.173.00pmHGlebeD1-1Harris




             

LYDD TOWN RESULTS and Scorers 2015-16 

COMPETITION  DATE  KICK OFF  VENUE  OPPOSITION  RESULT  SCORE  Scorers 
Friendly18.07.153.00pmHFaversham TownL1-3L Burden
Friendly21.07.157.45pmHFolkestone InvictaD2-2 Lockyer, Macleod
Friendly28.07.157.45pmHKenningtonW4-1Collins 2, Macleod, Wallis
Friendly01.08.153.00pmANew RomneyW4-1Hayes 2, Mabb, L Burden
Friendly04.08.157.45pmHLittle CommonW3-0Wyles, L Burdon, Collins
KIL08.08.153.00pmHAC LondonW3-2L Burdon 2, R Smith
KIL12.08.157.45pmHAPM ContrastW3-2R Smith (pen), Wyles, Own goal
KIL15.08.153.00pmABridon RopesW2-1L Burdon 2
KIL22.08.153.00pmAMeridian VPW2-1Lockyer, Wyles
KIL29.08.153.00pmHPhoenix Sports ResW3-0R Smith 2 (pens), Macleod
KIL31.08.153.00pmHBearstedPP

KILCT05.09.152.30pmARusthallW5-2
KIL12.09.153.00pmAKent Football UnitedL3-2Lockyer, R Smith
KST19.09.153.00pmHLewisham BoroughW3-1R Smith 2, Macleod
KIL26.09.153.00pmHSutton AthleticL3-2Lockyer, Hayes
KIL03.10.153.00pmAGlebeL2-1R Smith
KST17.10.153.00pmHHolmesdaleL2-0
KIL20.10.157.45pmASheppey United2-1Sharman 2
KIL24.10.153.00pmHOrpingtonW1-0Phillips
KIL31.10.153.00pmALewisham BoroughW5-0Mickleborough, Sharman, Simmons, Hadlum, Macleod
KIL18.11.157.30pmABearstedL1-0
KIL28.11.152.00pmARusthallW2-1Wyles, Macleod
KIL02.12.157.45pmHSheppey UnitedL2-1Morgans
KIL05.12.153.00pmHForest Hill ParkW4-1Macleod 2, Morgans, Yates
KIL12.12.153.00pmHMeridian VPW3-1Smith 2, Macleod
KIL19.12.153.00pmAEltham PalaceD1-1Own goal
KILCT16.01.163.00pmHAC LondonL4-2C Macleod, L Burdon (pen)
WKCC19.01.167.45pmHKenningtonW2-1C Macleod 2
KIL23.01.163.00pmAPhoenix Sports ResL2-1L Burdon
KIL30.01.163.00pmASeven Acre & SidcupL3-1Sharman
KIL06.02.163.00pmHCrockenhillW4-0Lancaster 2, Macleod 2
KIL10.02.167.45pmHBearstedW4-0Hadlum, Norman, Macleod (pen), Webb
KIL16.02.167.45pmAFC ElmsteadW3-1Macleod 3
KIL20.02.163.00pmHKent Football UnitedW8-1Quigley 2, Norman 2, Collins 2, Phillips, Clements
KIL24.02.167.45pmHHawkinge TownL3-0
KIL27.02.163.00pmHEltham PalaceW3-0Mickleborough 2, Lancaster
KIL05.03.163.00pmHLewisham BoroughW3-1Lancaster 2, Mickleborough
KIL12.03.163.00pmHRusthallD3-3Mickleborough,Sanger, Mabb
KIL

16.03.16

7.45pmAForest Hill ParkL1-0
KIL19.03.163.00pmHFC ElmsteadD0-0
KIL26.03.163.00pmASutton AthleticL3-0
KIL02.04.163.00pmHGlebeL1-0
KIL06.4.167.45pmAGravesham BoroughW6-1Macleod 3, Calvert, Webb, Norman
KIL09.04.163.00pmAOrpingtonW5-0Macleod 3 (2 pens), Sharman, Matthews
KIL13.04.167.45pmHBridon RopesL2-1Hadlum
KIL16.04.163.00pmAAPM ContrastL1-0
KIL20.04.167.45pmHSeven Acre & SidcupD2-2Macleod, Sharman
KIL23.04.163.00pmAAC LondonD2-2R Smith, L Smith
KIL27.04.167.45pmHGravesham BoroughW3-1Matthews, Norman, Macleod

 KIL                         30.04.16     3.00pm            A         Crockenhill                          W              4-1       Macleod 3, Matthews

PMLYDD TOWN RESULTS and scorers 2014-15 

COMPETITION  DATES  KICK OFF  VENUE  OPPOSITION  RESULT  SCORE  Scorers 
Friendly
 12:07:143.00pmADeal TownW5-3OG, Smith, Beaney (pen), Taylor, Mabb
Friendly15:07:14  7.45pmAThamesmeadL3-1Coyne
Friendly  26:07:143.00pmHAPMW4-2Collins 2, Macleod, Smith (pen)
Friendly29:07:147.15pmHTunbridge WellsD3-3Macleod 2, Lockyer
Friendly02:08:143.00pmHGreenwich BoroughW2-1Wyles, Hadlum
KIL09:08:143.00pmHBridon RopesW3-0Smith (pen), Lockyer, Macleod
KIL16:08:143.00pmHKent Football UtdW4-1Collins, Macleod, Smith (pen), Lockyer
KIL23:08:143.00pmHSheppey UnitedW3-0Macleod, Lockyer, Wyles
KIL25/08/143.00pmABearstedL2-0
KIL30/08/143.00pmHEltham PalaceD2-2Hadlum, Macleod
KIL06:09:143.00pmAGravesham BoroughW1-0Wallis
KIL13:09:143.00pmHHollands & BlairW2-1  
KIL20:09:143.00pmACrockenhillW4-0Lockyer, Macleod, Collins, Norman
KILCT27/09/142.30pmHEltham PalaceW1-0Wallis
KIL04/10/143.00pmASutton AthleticL4-3Yates, Macleod 2
KIL11/10/143.00pmHOrpingtonW5-1Lockyer 3, Macleod, Beaney (pen)
KST18/10/142.30pmASeven Acre & SidcupW4-2Macleod 3, Collins
KIL25/10/143.00pmABridon Ropes3-2Lockyer 2, Beaney (pen)
KIL01/11/142.00pmHSeven Acre & SidcupW5-2Smith 3, Lockyer, Own Goal
KIL08/11/142.00pmHRusthallW2-1Macleod, Smith
KIL15/11/143.00pmALewisham BoroughW2-0Beaney, Macleod
KIL22/11/142.00pmHGlebeW2-1Lockyer 2
KST29/11/141.30pmHCorinthianL3-1Collins
KILCT06/12/141.30pmHSheppey UnitedL3-2Macleod, Lockyer
KIL13/12/143.00pmAMeridian VPW1-0Hadlum
KIL20/12/142.00pmAEltham PalaceW2-1Ward, Smith
KIL03/01/153.00pmHBearstedL2-0
KIL17/01/152.00pmASeven Acre & SidcupW8-2Lockyer 4, Macleod 2, Collins, Wyles
KIL07/02/153.00pmAHollands & BlairL3-2Collins 2
KIL14/02/152.00pmAKent Football UnitedW7-0Lockyer 5, Macleod, Beaney (pen)
KIL28/02/153.00pmHCrockenhillW6-1Collins 4,Macleod, Hodges
KIL07/03/153.00pmHMeridian VPD2-2Collins. Waldman
KIL14/03/153.00pmAGlebeD0-0
KIL21/03/153.00pmARusthallW5-1Lockyer 2, Macleod, Smith, Morgans
KIL28/03/153.00pmHGravesham BoroughW2-1Lockyer, Hadlum
KIL04/04/153.00pmHLewisham BoroughW3-0Smith (pen), Macleod, Collins
KIL11/04/153.00pmAOrpingtonW1-0Lockyer
KIL18/04/153.00pmHSutton AthleticL5-1Macleod

  KIL                        25/04/15         3.00pm           A         Sheppey United                     L               2-0

 Lydd TOWN RESULTS and scorers 2013-14 



 COMPETITION  DATES  KICK OFF  VENUE  OPPOSITION  RESULT  SCORE  Scorers 
Friendly
 07/07/13
 15:00
 H
Hythe Town
 D 1-1Coyne
Friendly
 25/07/13 18:30 HBromley Green W1-0Norman
Friendly
 27/07/13 14:00 ABeckenham Town D2-2Harris, Smith
Friendly
 01/08/13 17:45 ADeal Town
 D 2-2Wright, Lockyer
Friendly08/08/13 15:00 HCray Wanderers Lost1-4Smith
KIL08/10/1315:00HMeridian VPW6-0Ripley 2, Lockyer 2, Quigley, Matt Collins
KIL08/17/1315:00AHollands & BlairW2-1Harris, Ward
KIL26/08/1315:00ABearstedW1-0Lockyer
KIL08/31/1315:00HRusthallW5-1Lockyer, Ripley, OG, Ward, Harris
KIL07/09/1315:00ASutton AthleticW2-1Beaney (pen), Ripley
KIL09/14/1315:00HEltham PalaceD1-1Ripley
KIL21/09/1315:00ASeven Acre & SidcupW3-1 Quigley, Ward, Lockyer (pen)
KIL09/28/1315:00HCrockenhillW4-02 Lockyer, Norman, Beaney (pen)
KST05/10/13 15:00AHollands & BlairLost4-1 (aet)Matt Collins
KIL12/10/1315:00AMeridian VPW4-1Lockyer 2, Matt Collins, Beaney (pen)
KIL19/101315:00HLewisham BoroughW2-0Lockyer 2
KILCT02/11/1314:00HHollands & BlairLost 3-2Ripley, Matt Collins
KILCT09/11/1313:30AHollands & BlairLost 4-1Ripley
KIL16/11/1314:00HOrpingtonW2-1Harris, Lockyer
KIL11/23/1314:00HSeven Acre & SidcupPP

KIL30/11/1315:00ALewisham BoroughW3-0Burt, Matt Collins, Wright
KIL12/07/1314:00ABridon RopesLost1-0
KIL14/12/1314:00HGlebeW3-0Lockyer, Ripley 2
KIL11/01/1414:00HSeven Acre & SidcupD2-2Burt, Lockyer
KIL01/22/1414:00ACrockenhillW9-0Burt 3, Lockyer 2, 2 Ripley, Matt Collins 2
KIL01/03/1415:00AKent Football UnitedW2-0Norman, Burt
KIL08/03/1415:00AOrpingtonW1-0Burt (pen)
KIL03/15/1415:00HHollands & BlairD1-1R Smith
KIL03/29/1415:00AEltham PalaceD0-0
KIL01/04/1419:45AGlebeW3-1Ripley 2, Lockyer
KIL05/04/1415:00HBearstedW2-1Matt Collins, Beaney (pen)
WKCC09/04/1418:00ARolvendenW1-0Lockyer
KIL12/04/1315:00ARusthallD0-0
KIL21/04/1315:00HBridon RopesW3-2 Macleod, Calvert, Wallis
KIL26/04/1415:00HKent Football UnitedW4-0Quigley, Simmons, Macleod 2
KIL29/04/1419:45AFleet LeisureLost3-0
KIL03/05/1415:00HSutton AthleticD1-1Macleod
KIL05/05/1415:00HFleet LeisureW2-1Macleod, R Smith (pen)

 

 

LYDD TOWN RESULTS and SCORERS 2012-13 



 COMPETITION   DATES   KICK OFF   VENUE   OPPOSITION   RESULT   SCORE   Scorers 
Friendly
 17/07/12
 18:30
 A
Rye United
Lost
 2-3
Somerville, Ewins
Friendly
 21/07/12  13:30  A Kennington
 W  3-2 Somerville, Fisk (pen), Winfiel d
Friendly
 28/07/12  12:30  H Sheppey United
 W  4-0 Foord, 3, Neilson
Friendly
 28/07/12  15:00  H Lordswood XI
 W  4-1 Byrne, 3 (2 pens), Morgans
Friendly
 31/07/12  19:45  A Deal Town
 Lost  1-5 Strand
Friendly
 02/08/12  19:45  A Hythe Town
 Lost  0-7 -
Friendly
 04/08/12  13:00  H APM Contrast
 W  2-1  Somerville, Fisk (pen)
KIL
 11/08/12  15:00  H Eltham Palace
Lost  2-3 Burt, Strand
KIL
 22/08/12  19:45  A Woodstock Park
 W  2-1 Somerville, Byrne
KIL
25/08/12
 15:00
 H
Hollands & Blair
Lost
 2-4
Winfield, Ewins
KIL
 27/08/12  15:00  H
Ashford United
 Lost  1-3 Somerville
KIL
 01/09/12  15:00  A Bridon Ropes
 D  2-2 Foord, A Coyne
KIL
 08/09/12  15:00  A Orpington
 W  2-0 A Coyne, Winfield (pen)
KIL
 15/09/12  15:00  H Crockenhill
 Lost  1-4 P Coyne
KIL
 22/09/12  15:00  A Meridian
 W  2-0 Fisk, 2
KIL
 29/09/12  15:00  H Seven Acre and Sidcup
 The  1-2 Byrne
KST 1R
 06/10/12  14:45  H Phoenix Sports
 The  1-4 Byrne
KIL
 13/10/12  15:00  A Rusthall
 The  2-4 Hostler, Byrne
KICT
 20/10/12  15:00  H  Crockenhill  W  3-0 A Coyne, R Smith, Hayles
WOKC
  27/10/12  14:00  A Staplehurst Monarchs
 W  2-0 aet Ewins, Shearing
KIL
 03/11/12  14:00  H Lewisham Borough
 W  3-2 Lester, 2, Miller
KIL
 10/11/12  14:00  A Phoenix Sports
 Lost  0-5 -
KIL
17/11/12
 14:00  H Woodstock Park
 D  1-1 Lockyer
KICT
 12/01/12  15:00  A
Lewisham Borough 
 W  4-0 Miller, 2, Harris, Lockyer
KIL
 26/12/12  15:00  A Ashford United
 Lost7 -2  Hayles,  Harris
WOKC
 05/01/13  13:30  H Canterbury City Res
 W  8-0 A Coyne 3, Sanger, Russell,
Hayles, Ewins, Fisk
KIL
 12/01/13  13:45  H Sutton Athletic
 The  5-2 Lockyer, Beaney (pen)
KICT s / f
 02/02/13  13:30  A Bearsted
 W 3-0
Lockyer 2, Harris
KIL
 02/09/13
 14:00
 H
Bridon Ropes
 D
 0 - 0

KIL
 02/16/13  14:00  H Orpington
 W  2-1 R Smith, Ward
KIL
 23/02/13  14:00  A Hollands & Blair
 D  2-2A CoyneMiller
KIL 02/03/13
 15:00 A
Eltham Palace W
 1-0
Own goal
KIL  09/03/13  15:00  H Kent Football United  D  3-3  Harris, Quigley, R Smith
WOKC  16/03/13  14:00  AKennington   Lost 3-1  Lockyer
KIL  23/03/13 15:00  A Sutton Athletic  PP   
KIL  03/29/13 13:00 A Crockenhill  W  4-0  Wallis , 3 Harris
Final KICT  04/01/13  14:00  Ashford Hollands & Blair  Lost  4-3Beaney (p), OG, Harris
KIL  04/06/13  15:00  H Meridian  W  8-1 Lockyer 4, 2 Harris, Wallis, Hadlum
KIL  04/13/13  15:00  H Rusthall  W  6 -1 Lockyer 3, Wallis 3
KIL  17/04/13  19:45 A Lewisham Borough  W  4-0 2 Harris, Miller, Wright
KIL  20/04/13  15:00 A Kent Football United W  2-1 Harris, R Smith 
KIL  04/23/13  19:45  A Bearsted  W  2-1OG, Wright
KIL  27/04/13  15:00  H Phoenix Sports  W  1-0 Wallis
KIL  30/04/13  18:15  A Sutton Athletic W  1-0 Harris
KIL  05/04/13  15:00  H Bearsted  Lost   5-0  
KIL  06/05/13 13:00 ASeven Acre & Sidcup  W  2-1Lockyer,  R Smith

 

 
free templates